RESPONSABLE

1. Identity

Company: DESTILERIAS ALDEA SL. CIF: B38652434, Camino el Melonar, 3, 38720 San Andrés y Sauces, Santa Cruz de Tenerife. Tel. 922 45 05 68 Mail: ronaldea@destileriasaldea.es

PURPOSES

2. Extended description of the purpose / s of the treatment:

We will process your data for administrative, accounting and tax management and the sending of commercial and promotional communications.

CONSERVATION

3. Deadlines or criteria for data retention:

The personal data provided will be kept as long as the relationship with the entity is maintained and its deletion is not requested by the interested party, they will be kept in accordance with the legal deadlines established in tax and accounting matters, taking as reference the last communication.

DECISIONS

4. Automated decisions, profiles and applied logic:

The company will NOT make automated decisions, profiles or logic applied to your data.

LEGITIMATION

5. Legitimization for performance of a contract:

Because the treatment is necessary for the execution of a commercial contract, in which you are a party, it is stated that the type of contract in question is the aforementioned commercial contract or the pre-contractual relationship.

As the communication of personal data is a legal or contractual requirement and a necessary requirement to sign the aforementioned contract, the interested party is informed that he is obliged to provide the personal data, and likewise that the consequences of not doing so may suppose the non-provision of the solicited service.

RECIPIENTS

6. During the period of duration of the treatment, DESTILERIAS ALDEA SL will not make any transfer, except legal obligation, nor any transfer.

RIGHTS

7. The interested party can exercise the following rights:

   Right to request access to your personal data.

   Right to request its rectification or deletion.

   Right to request the limitation of your treatment.

   Right to oppose the treatment.

   Right to data portability.

   Right to withdraw the consent given.

Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not the Entity is processing personal data that concerns them. Interested persons have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.

In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defence of claims. In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, the interested parties may object to the processing of their data. In this case, the entity will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defence of possible claims.

If you have given your consent for any specific purpose, you have the right to withdraw the consent given at any time, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

For this you can use the forms enabled by the company, or write to DESTILERIAS ALDEA SL. CIF: B38652434, Camino el Melonar, 3, 38720 San Andrés y Sauces, Santa Cruz de Tenerife. Tel. 922 45 05 68, you can also send an email to: ronaldea@destileriasaldea.es

In the event that you feel violated your rights regarding the protection of your personal data, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, you can file a claim with the competent Data Protection Control Authority through from its website: www.aepd.es.

In compliance with the provisions of article 21 of Law 34/2002 on services of the information society and electronic commerce, if you do not wish to receive more information about our services, you can unsubscribe at the following email address: the entity, indicating in the subject "Do not send emails".

DATA SOURCES

The personal data that we process in DESTILERIAS ALDEA S.L. come directly from you:

The categories of data that are processed are:

 Identification data

 Identification codes or keys

 Postal or electronic addresses

 Commercial information

 Economic data

Specially protected data is not processed.

Legal notice: This message is addressed exclusively to its recipient and may contain privileged or confidential information. If it is not you. the indicated recipient is notified that the use, disclosure and / or copying without authorization is prohibited under current legislation. If you have received this message in error, please inform us immediately by this same route and proceed to its destruction.

Distillery Aldea S.L., respects the confidential

check Product added to compare.